Monday, March 16, 2009

Late update


Today was a good day...until I met 2 fugly malay woman again..and ruin it.
sigh..why must always them!! no offense to any of my malay friend. just those woman i met is just malay..I'm not racist! even chinese woman pissed me off in the morning.

Anyway, i don't wish to get so much hate and angry stuff anymore. I let God punish them
muahahahahah!

*---------*----------*----------*---------*

About my lovely Valentine's day =) It was lovely...I never knew boyfriend would just surprise me .. Sorry i didn't took any picture coz i totally shock..like Shock till I dunno what I'm suppose to do next or how i suppose react or express. like Shocking...totally surprise.

I only have my word to describe the whole thing, no picture..coz I totally forget bout it..

maybe i should re-take the picture of that day..such as like this..

When i jump into the car..Say hi to Boyfriend..exchange present...He got my present which is some cool bag..n he got me this for my valentine's present..I was tot that it..like I'm happy what he got for me, coz is a couple moo moo..cute enough..


It suppose to have couple moo moo inside but i put them with me in the office already.

and all the way we was laughing and talking and bla bla bla...heading to Delicious at Duo residency! In case u didn't know..open quite a while and i been there quite a lot of time, until staff there could just simply recognize us!! not joking! they know which seat we going to choose!

Ok back to topic...when we walk into DELIcious, i sense something awkward, like very ..and i just ignore my feeling until the waitress lead us to our seat that the boyfriend reserve..=) and suprise come..like i say Shock...Shock....i mean =O..altho i didn't make that face out...but =O..suprise...i saw a pink bear sitting thr with flower..fine!.I didn't take picture................to add some imagination to you guys..this is how it look like...


Yes..this is excatly how it look like, the bear sitting himself alone in the restaurant waiting for my arrival. hahaha ( differences of this picture and that day will be just the location and the chair! )

ok It maybe look small for you all, but is Big bear for me coz my bed can't fit another big bear like this anymore..I know! bear can just simply make me happy!
I mean..when u have less expectation , you suprise yourself more. I did not expect he would buy this for me...all the while i tot the couple moo moo is just my valentines day present, sure come with roses and card. I know i talk too much but, guess what i really suprise and happy on what he did =) thanks baby.

*---------*----------*----------*---------*

Our Happy 12th month =)
nothing much seriously, we have a fantastic start!
He came pick me up and then his car stop for no reason, end up couldn't move and stop by road side. and causes 5 car accident just right behind us..sure we didn't involved but yeh..most of you know the detail..ok so let move on...after 3 great hour the car is fixed and we happy heading to DELIcious again~~~

We eat happily ...and same seat...happy waiter slash waitress...what else...ermm. that all i didn't get him anything coz i'm very broke...lol shamless!


Happyness~



I'm done with this..till then can't wait to sleep now..!

3 comments:

Evee said...

AWWWWWWW! sweet, he doesn't look romantic type of guy to me, but each time u put romantic thing he done! kudos dude!

Saw last picture in your facebook, you both look great, fix the camera quality plz . happiieeeeeeee anniversary larhh hihihii ;D

Nat said...

donate one bear to each of your friend and make clearance on ur bed =] stay sweet u 2. oh and btw please get over the ktm calamity, coz it never end. Cheer babe! all the best

Kristen said...

Don't be sad anymore =) cheer up babe, it wasn't black wednesday, don't ever let this day affect you now. Nice pict up thr lup u and muz u =) see u around yah!