Thursday, December 25, 2008


Remember how I spend my last year on Christmas,
Went Church with soulmate, and pizza right after it..
another year, but again, we been improve , we bring own partner to church! Before I head to Church, Have a small talk with Dad, Im glad that God always give me the courage to open up thing talk with my dad , that make me feel good after it. After all is Christmas Day...:)

There is so many to tell and talk about inside me, but don't know where to start and how.
Was just thinking that, the world is beautiful, life is short and human is ugly, do anything you want without care what others. Recently I found myself very emo + bad temper...We need to talk soulmate ! T___T sigh.. It felt like yesterday, all the going out movie shopping, with soulmate and sim..:( why aren't we doing it anymore...I miss both alot!

Ahh..emo again..why! the very once a month is here!
Looking forward to New Year :)
Update soon for the New Year Resolution :p ( I hope when i list it out...i able to do it! )

Till then..
Merry Christmas everyone

Sunday, December 14, 2008


Life recently wasn't that excited,
feel so sleepy, tired, bored everyday!
I'm not seeing soulmate much! :( not seeing sim much too or for ages.
less hanging out with friends! maybe i should get myself back on track again...
But going out have to spend money T_T

Good news is start working in new company,
the bad news is i have to travel myself with ktm ! YES that's definately a nightmare :(
oh well sometime I cheat, i purposely take klia express! I hear u, I'm NOT RICH! just if u suffering in ktm, almost Suffocate ! no joke, im serious. :( ..if anyone taking star Lrt or putra, i'm sure the number of people in ktm is triple times of star and putra . Please understand me, i'm a hygiene freak! I'm not being racist but i think i am , i dunno im so confuse!
But Ktm have triple times foreign worker taking it. WHY! I do not know!
jst hate it so much, when they smell really bad..omg..please i rather pay more to travel. I willing skip my lunch for travel better! U think i'm such a big spender! I'm sure u will choose alternative way like me than suffer yourself in the stupid ktm, small and slow and taking ages to reach a place.

Ahh forgive me! I jst want to shout out for bit.
At last ! STUPID KTM!

Saturday, November 29, 2008

My very 90's

Guys!! Guess what I found! you will praise me and think I'm a genius to found this and still remember!! That day when I was in the boy friend house, he let me listen to some taxi song..hahahahhaah..I was surprise that they use the song again!!!!!

HAHAHAHAHAHA Did I just pull your memories back? Is Dr. Bombay! ok maybe he wasn't that famous...
well I guess mostly probably born year with me, if you did not heard any song I post here, you probably don't turn on your radio or tv on your teen-age. =p

Man don't ever tell me you miss their song back in those day, come on is so hitz back then, HAHAHAHA watch the video their lyrics is so horny and chic in the video is so sexy. Sound very dodgy isn't it. yikes!

Okay for me is hell funny, do you believe I been listen to this all European music/techno song for a while, that was like so back in 1998? ok please don't stop the music video more coming up! ( I got nothing better today , I browse you tube whole day. )

THE MMMBOP . this is a good one tho, I like this song, I use to think taylor hanson ( the second one) is a girl when I first saw the video HAHAHA

Ok next! Sugar ray, Holy! they so my teen pop too, errr..yeh use to..

Yup! Loveeee this song! Fred drust.... how can I miss this video?! Limp Bizkit !!Keep rollin' rollin' rollin' rollin'. But I more into - Behind Blue Eye!

Can't post too many video here, coz i don't want to, i'm too lazy to copy paste all the video I been watch today. My 90's song list will not be miss:

1. Backstreet boys ( a must !)
2. N'sync ( second must! )
3. Madonna
4. Spice Girl ( how can u ever miss them in our teen pop ? )
5. A1 ( some of you might dunno them cause them, but I do listen to them)
6. Westlife ( all the boy band)
7. Alanis Morissette - Ironic ( she's weird but she got a nice vocal can't be deny, her unplugged is good tho.)
8. Natalie Imbruglia - Torn ( my bro fav' )
9. Ricky Martin ( his most famous one
Livin' la Vida Loca , * still remember the cup of life? goal goal goal aleh aleh aleh wtf gay..LOL)
10. Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby
( LOL)
11. Red Hot Chilie Pepper ( I don't like them personally )
12. Will Smith ( how can i miss him?Men in black !! OMG SO F***ING CLASSIC OK!)
13. Cher - believe
14. 911 - ( life end 1999 if not mistake )
15. The Moffats
16. Micheal Learns to Rock
17. Mariah Carey
18. 98 degree ( another boy band)
19. Robbie William
20. Kylie Minogue ( err..this almost near to millinuem time, therefore all the music or video turning into futuristic slash techno slash dance.)
21. Jennifer Lopez ( told you, remember the song Waiting for Tonight? was so year end 1999, millinuem year .)
22. Kid Rock - Only God Know Why
23. Green day
24. Eminem
25. Brandy & Monica - the boy is mine ( hahahah still nice )
26. TLC
27. Bon jovi
28. Aerosmith - I don't want to miss a thing ( all time fav')
29. TuPac - California Love ( too classic to miss this )
30. Matchbox 20

31. Savage Garden
32. Garbage
33. Linkin Park
34. Britney Spear ,Christina Arguilera, Jessica Simpson, Vitamin C ( late 90's )

And more....

Too many artist yet to remember, it make me feel old =(
I guess I am, all this artist with different song bringing back different memories to me ..awww!

I'm happy to become 80's born baby! Enjoying the 90's.. the thing was turning good, this generation was the perfect one, and not to be miss anything of the world. =D we still have fun now.

How did you spend your millinuem year? I still remember me and my brother kawai went to bukit bintang count down there with Ashlee. Haha! all the memory!

Thursday, November 20, 2008


( ̄十 ̄)アーメン・・・

Guess what is this for... ( ̄十 ̄) praying for the best...
I've been applying for my new job, YUP!!
I make up my mind and start looking for job for the past 2 week! result wasn't bad at all, a lot of feed back!

And guess what I did not apply any, but the job come to me, :O already went to few interview, gaining more experience on interview, meeting up different people and one of the interview got exam..for one hour..hahahahaha And guess what i did not ready for it. but question wasn't that hard tho.

Anyway, I make decision on one of them, and leave this HP for good! I'm so over this 3month in HP! Counting down 6 more days to go OOooHOOOOooO!!
I know! New company probably won't be this relax, might be no more watching drama, no more play game, no more Youtube, no more MSN, what worse come is can't even use computer! I Know!!!! Sound like I wasn't working at all honeymoon, but what behind you can't see tough work...! Gonna start busy life, as i have actually decided to continue my study. --- as part time! :0) wish me all the best peeps!

I'm so glad that people around me being so supportive during this period * touch* Especially my parents, giving so much advise and support! and another important person...the boyfriend... I couldn't ask for more from him anymore, he the sweetest guy in the world. loll OK maybe for me only OK?! fair enough.. He been giving me so much advise and support, and driving me all the way to Shah Alam early in the morning for interview..
DEEP(* ^^)・^* )KISS!

Ok! lately My beloved soulmate very into the photoshop thingie, here 2 picture she photoshop it! make me look so pretty! which doesn't look like me at all anymore! Ok lar give her sometime to level up! here the masterpiece hahaha^2

this one definately not rachel, hello chic what ur name?
this one still alright I guess

Wednesday, November 5, 2008


(If you have too many grievances towards this world)

(Having fallen, you lose the courage to go on)
为什么人要这么的脆弱 堕落

(Why do people want to be so weak and fallen?)

(Please turn on the television now and see for yourself)

(So many people bravely fighting for their lives)

(Shouldn't we be content)
珍惜一切 就算没有拥有

(Cherish all we have, even if we don't possess them)
还记得你说家是唯一的城堡 随着稻香河流继续奔跑

(I still remember you said home is your only castle,Following the paddy fragrance, the flowing stream, I continued)
微微笑 小时候的梦我知道

(Smile, I know the childhood dreams)
不要哭让萤火虫带着你逃跑 乡间的歌谣永远的依靠

(Don't cry, let the fireflies take you away, escaping, You will always find serenity in folk songs)

回家吧 回到最初的美好
(Go home, return to the sweet past)
不要这么容易就想放弃 就像我说的

(Don't give up so easily, just like what I said)
追不到的梦想 换个梦不就得了

(If the dream can't be reached, then just follow another dream)
为自己的人生鲜艳上色 先把爱涂上喜欢的颜色

(Add bright colours to your own life, Paint LOVE in your favourite colour)

笑一个吧 功成名就不是目的
(Smile, fame and success isn't the aim)

(Be happy. That is the whole meaning)
童年的纸飞机 现在终于飞回我手里

( (Just like how) I finally found my lost childhood paper plane)
所谓的那快乐 赤脚在田里追蜻蜓追到累了

(What is happiness? It's chasing dragonflies in the fields barefooted till we're exhausted)
偷摘水果被蜜蜂给叮到怕了 谁在偷笑呢

(Tried to steal fruits but suffered so much beestungs until i am scared. Who's snickering (at me)? )

(Leaning against the scarecrow, enjoying the wind, singing songs till I fall asleep)

(In the afternoon, the guitar chords sound more crisp amidst the cries of the insects)

(The sunlight shines on the road so there's no need to fear a heartbreak)
珍惜一切 就算没有拥有

(Cherish everything, even if we don't possess them)

Last night, after I finish my work back to home,
after work was a little stress, and mum was requesting me to exchange something with my cousin, which is a very tiny small thing, not a big deal at all and I just show my bad temper and anger a bit, talk with her in a ruder voice tone. After dad home, he aslo nag my mum a bit. :(

When I went back to my room, I was regret I talk with her in a very rude way, I might make her upset, I wasn't purposely saying everything out. I might make her sad and stress. I might also hurt her feeling. I'm such a bad girl. Even I cry myself at night over this, is not gonna help...I guess. I know lately too many thing happen , and making her more burden to carry on, and stressful. I cry becoz i really feel upset and worry about her. I'm so sorry mum. I love you. Though I might not able face to face telling you this but at least, I know there a space showing my love to you. I will take my courage to tell you and show how much I care and love you dearest mum and dad. Let me be with be with you both and we'll go through the hard time together... from the family strength.
The above lyrics is a very nice song from Jay chou, love the lyrics which bring lotsa meaning.
Dedicate it to everyone, do appreciate... :)

Saturday, November 1, 2008

Belated Birthday Post

Happy birthday to Mee!! oh well ..on last tuesday..:p finally i feel like sit down and make an entry.. major delay! Having lotsa fun on my birthday this year, guess what! a little gathering with friend, that was really good enough tho. most special will.... jiang jiang jiang jiang..... The boy friend! and not too miss..with soulmate, for the first year!!!! she bought me a gift and a small surprise!

on 25/10/08 - pre celebrate/gathering

with grace and ben in some jap restaurant in Hartamas after dinner, went to new club Quattro with ashlee
Saimun was quite drunk, while taking picture with me lol
girl had fun..always~

on 27/10/08- day i've been waiting for so long. The boy friend bring me to dinner at Victoria station (VS), & Luna Bar :D ...I wasn't expecting him bring me to VS anyway..that a little surprise me.

in the
my oxtail soup - all time favourite

The crispy wanton as our appertiser, tot a bit weird but is nice( i wanted to order escargot, guess the boy friend won't like it..too bad then)

Mineeeeee entree :D

the boyfriend
2 chocolate cake from him, very niceee..
Thanks baby for the dinner

Luna bar
:) spending my night sleeping next to him

The next day which is my Officially Birthday! 28 Oct

Thanks soul mate for the Lil partay, spending time together.

Big love to her....
This is the surprise i got from her, touching!!!!

The best thing of them all is this red egg from my parents, the most tradition on Chinese birthdayLove it!

Last but not least, Got call alll the way from Brissy, guess who??! is SIMMMYYY...!!!! didn't expect call from him tho, most of the time i would be spending my time with him on birthday, this year...a little sad isn't it? (but sim, i expecting my pressie from you when u back on feb! muahaha a big one ok! WTF

also elvis! every year ..i would expecting sms from him on this day. thanks everyone for the text.. i couldn't reply every single i should make a template next time.. :x

*UPDATE..for your information the boyfriend bought me a Dress, which i worn on the picture. there another 2 pressie from him, which is so sweet, i would like to keep it as personal stuff.

Till then..

Sunday, October 12, 2008

Don't stop believing

Another new week started wo
Which getting me closer to an important and special date, and turning me older.
oops did i say something?

Last night went out with grace and her boy friend for the couple dinner at Friday
Yes, confirm the boy friend with me la!
and as you know weekend at the curve have those flea market.
so i bought few random and unnecessary stuff, pretty waste of money.

After dinner, we went Scarlet, just grab few drinks, while waiting others friend arrive.
Me and grace trying our first fake lashes in our life time. lol
Well it look great in real life, picture wasn't capture well enough effect on our eye.

Here picture of me and the boy friend, i look pretty drunk tho, but in fact I'm quite drunk, before we left the club, friend make me drink 3 full glass of Whiskies T____T not that I want

can u c the fake lash? geez, i knwo make no diff..just becoz i choose none dolly type of fake lashes, but i love how length of the side end. :( my eye so small still

Look at my eye, so red.. this pict look so much better, before my eye was like a total red devil.

Aiya.. doesn't make my eye look any different, next time i'll buy some long thick dolly fake lashes. see if gonna make any different. wait till then. :p and gonna have some advise from the queen of fake lashes ....soulmate-eliz
Apparently the boy friend wasn't happy bout it, he just don't like girl putting fake lash, he loveee natural thang. but hellow, i'm trying to make myself look pretty .. LOL

God bless that i have a smooth and fine working week.
I really need it Lord. amen.

Thursday, October 2, 2008


Yes, Ahem..I'm bored at work!
taking this opportunity to make an entry and update!
my raya, which is my 2 days holiday, was totaly suck...but the boy friend finally save it.
I was sitting at home watch tv, spending time with my parents (not excatly..but at least i'm stayin at home), and catch up with 2 HK drama, after the end of moonlight resonance( damn nice ok! i gu
ess everyone was watching it anyway) , the lastest I have is " the four" & " last one standing" , maybe becoz of the moonlight resonance, I start enjoying myself watching Lum Fung in ' the four' =p ..

I'm gonna be bridemaid for my cousin sister wedding. :O
yes totally :O my first time, sound not easy for they told me
i need to help do this and that during her wedding days, T__T I'm not enjoying it..
I got myself a dinner dress on her wedding, that I first saw the dress in Topshop website, and im so in love, and i guess is so 'rach' dress ..hahaha

and so ...I'm the onwer of this lovely dress, ok la, maybe for u guys jst normal, but for me is really lovely. and cost me heaps too T_T...$ gone just like that..45pound..convert and see..T__T, but what to do, very hard to find thing i fall at the first sight. plus it look orite for the wedding dinner and the material is very nice...( i guess , can u imagine rach in this dress? :x )

Next mission is looking for a day time dress for the wedding, since im bride maid, very ma farn. EH! i tot bride maid suppose to have free dress to wear one? not provided meh? :s anyway, i would like to wear the dress above to the dinner..and have to lose some weight :(

oh, by the way I have 48 pending customer waiting for me to call, what worse is, my schedule of calling out is only 2 hour today, so sick of this, make me feel like i want to puke...

wish me luck, =)
god bless everyone, have a happy weekend, (some of u not working today, and call me and kacau, wtf!)



Eagle eye rating 8 out of 10

Why I rate this movie so high! Because......Shia Lebeouf ....He is...Hawtttt in the movie..!!! Ok la maybe not all of you like him... but for me...i definately will go for him..=x

can he be any HOTTER??! ...LOL...
for some reason, after the movie, i find the boyfriend look slightly, a little...not close but..look like him..hahahhahaha! ok not funny.. worth money watching this movie..heh!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008


First of all I would like to present thissssss…Yes! Is the new Google Chrome...

Internet Explorer 7 is totally owned! I guess? Well IE7 used to be my favorite web browser, unfortunately, it’s taking time to load a page, ( or maybe just my internet speed?) not just that, it also eating up a lots space for some reason, is there any IT geek answer me this question ? loll

And then I move to Firefox, I never thought Firefox is this good until I download it, it load my page faster than ever, impress me, and it wasn’t eating up space when browse the web. I wasn’t feel safe when I using Firefox though, because for some reason my Norton 360 antivirus thingy wasn’t protected it. But YESTERDAY, my beloved Norton finally updates with new version and my Firefox finally is under protected and so I can finally sleep well, I’m gay.

Finally, Google Chrome, ok la u go download yourself and find out, wasn’t bad, but maybe it still beta and not much function can use yet, I find it cool as in look like this..LOL, I find it bad because very not convenience to use, maybe just beta version.

My conclusion is, IE7 is owned.

My work is not too bad, time passes very fast when you keep talking on the phone with the customer. Some customer is cute, some customer is funny, some customer is annoying, some customer is pissing me off..There a woman calls up, asking loads of question, and so at the end of the conversation, she randomly asks me if I’m Christian? So I say yes, and she continues saying “good to talk with someone like you, and God bless you….AWwww...She totally makes my day! (For me is something really nice ma! )

And, there one old man, sound like an old man for me though, about 50ish I guess, he call up at least 5 times a day, to asking the same question, or some random question, is annoying but slowly we find it very funny and cute. Hahaha

ok I got nothing to blog actually,
tired de going to sleep at 10pm sharp! Good bye + Good night!

Sunday, September 14, 2008


- Singapore & Aussie Trip with soulmate
- re-stock dress to my wardrobe
- Get my hair done ( after i get my 1st month salary)
- looking forward to my first birthday with the boy friend
- be a humble self..

Not easy to achieve all of them, but try to save up some money, and work harder!
happy working everyone! let's work hard together to get what we want :)
GB everyone

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Day 7

开始新工作已有七天了。。 在短短七天内, 发生不少事情,不同的体验。。
工作的朋友们, 都不错,感觉我有点不好意思。。因为我说话还蛮放的。。 :p
现在还算enjoy和有点兴趣。。不知之后的日子呢?hmmm...we'll wait and see


是我多心, 还是忧心他?我也不知。。

也不知为和, 最近都blog华语, 有点怪吧?


Saturday, September 6, 2008

有时候, 真的不太懂自己要什么...
我想是我太自私。。但想想。。自私是我太爱他, 还是什么的。。我自己也搞不清楚!怎么办?
我知道我要求“可能”有点过分。。但过分是因太想他在自己身边, 想他的时间都留给自己,想见他,太想念他, 想他时时刻刻都在我身边,好想他都是属于自己的。。 这些可能对他来说真的太过分。。

无时无刻, 都想起他, 喜欢他抖我开心, 喜欢他在我身边陪着我。。好喜欢他心情好好的。。喜欢他牵着我的手。。喜欢他轻轻的吻我的额头。。

但。。他太多亲朋好友, 时间多数都给了他们。。
我呢? hmmm...

对男人来说这是 :没自由
对我来说这是:太爱你, want you bad



无论发生什么事, 你都会在我身旁。。谢谢你